Feb 16 - 18th Fairgrounds

Estate Lower Love, St. Croix

 16-18th 9am-6pm

Loading...
left
pause play

 

 

47th Annual
V.I. Agriculture & Food Fair
May 26-28th, 2018
YOUTH ACTIVITES AWARD WINNERS

POSTER CONTEST

Elementary Division:

  1. Shadeyah DeCastro 6th grade Education Connections 21st CCLC
  2. Bevon Joseph 6th grade Ricardo Richards School
  3. Jehlani Hughes 6th grade Education Connections 21st CCLC

High School Division:

  1. Thylie Roebuck 10th grade Caribbean Center for Boys and Girls

POETRY CONTEST

Elementary Division:

  1. Zion Delauney 6th grade Ricardo Richards School
  2. Chifari Nicholas 4th grade Ricardo Richards School
  3. Jahzara LaFond 6th grade Ricardo Richards School

Honorable Mention

   Lebron Harris 5th grade Education Connections 21st CCLC

Middle School Division:

  1. Ahjani Rosario 8th grade Elena L. Christian Jr. High School

High School Division:

  1. Jahsai Rosario 10th grade St. Croix Educational Complex

ESSAY CONTEST

Elementary Division:

    1. Chifari Nicholas 4th grade Ricardo Richards School
    2. Zion Delauney 6th grade Ricardo Richards School
  • Jahzara LaFond 6th grade Ricardo Richards School    

Middle School Division:

  1. Ajahni Rosario 8th grade Elena L. Christian Jr. High School

 

High School Division:

  1. Jahsai Rosario 10th grade St. Croix Educational Complex

EDUCATIONAL EXHIBITS

Elementary Division:

  1. Education Connections 21 Century Learning Center
  2. St. Patrick Catholic School

Honorable Mention:  School of the Good Shepherd

Jr. High School Division:

  1. Elena L. Christian Jr. High School

Sr. High School Division:

  1. CTEC Agriculture Program

Youth Groups:

  1. Caribbean Center for Boys & Girls
  2. Police Athletic League (PAL)

Honorable Mention – Paradise Enterprise Tutoring

EDUCATIONAL EXHIBITS SWEEPSTAKES AWARD – Caribbean Center for Boys and Girls

FARM ANIMAL FRENZY

  1. St. Croix Montessori School  
  2. Education Connections 21st CCLC

    DECORATED HAY BALE
  1. St. Patrick Catholic School – Rebound, Rebuild, Regrow
  2. St. Croix Christian Academy
  3. St. Patrick Catholic School – Agriculture in Bloom


SHOE BOX FLOAT COMPETITION

Section I (grades K-3):

  1. K’ylah Henneman Ricardo Richards School
  2. Tyreek Walters Lew Muckle School
  3. Shae Lee Steele Free Will Baptist Christian School

Section II (grades 4-6):

  1. Nayelis St. Omer Ricardo Richards School
  2. Nia Javois Ricardo Richards School
    2.    Joey Swanson Ricardo Richards School
  3. Edwin Collins Ricardo Richards School Honorable Mention:

Section III (grades 7-9):

  1. Elena L. Christian Jr. High School

 

Services

Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter

SPONSORS:

p

p

 

pp

VIAGRIFEST Copyright 2019 /  Website Designed & Maintained by ManOfWeb

Loading...