Feb 15 - 17th Fairgrounds

Estate Lower Love, St. Croix

Click to add text...

 15 - 17th 9am-6pm

Loading...
left
pause play

 

 

48th Annual
Agriculture & Food Fair of the U.S. Virgin Islands
February 16-18, 2019
YOUTH ACTIVITES AWARD WINNERS

POSTER CONTEST

Elementary Division:

  1. Ashara O’Bryan 6th grade - Ricardo Richards School
  2. Curtis Charlery 6th grade - Lew Muckle School
  3. Ty’Shaune Browne 6th grade - Alexander Henderson School
              Honorable Mention –

  Mah’Kaijah Jean 6th grade - Eulalie R. Rivera School

  DaMione Christopher 6th grade - Ricardo Richards School

  Keemar Croskey 5th grade - Ricardo Richards School

Middle School Division:

  • Erin Flynn & Angeline Springer  - Elena Christian Jr. High School                                              

High School Division:

  1. Shane Sargeant 10th grade - Good Hope Country Day School
  2. Ethan Stamper 12th grade - Good Hope Country Day School
  3. Alinah Hamed 12th grade - Good Hope Country Day School

POETRY CONTEST

Elementary Division:

  1. Tyshawn Dowdy 6th grade - Ricardo Richards School
  2. Michelle George - Reading Rainbow School School
  3. Sariah Jonas 6th grade -  Ricardo Richards School

Honorable Mention –

   Nia Javois 6th grade - Ricardo Richards School

Middle School Division:

  1. Ajahni Rosario 9th grade - St. Croix Educational Complex

ESSAY CONTEST

Elementary Division:

  1. Y. Wildred & A. Williams - Eulalie R. Rivera  School
  2. Vanessia Burgo 6th grade - Alfredo Andrews School
  3. Sariah Jonas 6th grade - Ricardo Richards School    
    Honorable Mention –

Arielle Orendain 5th grade - Ricardo Richards School

Middle School Division:

  1. Ajahni Rosario 9th grade St. Croix Educational Complex

EDUCATIONAL EXHIBITS

Elementary Division:

  1. Eulalie R. Rivera School
  2. Alfredo Andrews School
  3. Lew Muckle School

Jr. High School Division:

  1. John H. Woodson Jr. High School
  2. Elena L. Christian Jr. High School

Sr. High School Division:

       Participation - CTEC Millwright Program

K-12:

Honorable Mention – School of the Good Shepherd

Youth Groups:

  1. St. Croix Pony Club
  2. Good Hope Country Day School 4-H

Participation – Police Athletic League

EDUCATIONAL EXHIBITS SWEEPSTAKES AWARD
Eulalie R. Rivera Elementary School

Sweepstakes Runner Up
John H. Woodson Jr. High School



FARM ANIMAL FRENZY

  1. Eulalie R. Rivera Elementary School – Senepol Cow/Calf Pair
  2. Alfredo Andrews Elementary School – LaLlama
  3. St. Croix Montessori School




DECORATED HAY BALE

  1. Caribbean Center for Boys & Girls
  2. UVI University Bound

SHOE BOX FLOAT COMPETITION

Section I (grades K-3):

  1. Ny’Ajah Gerard - Eulalie R. Rivera School
  2. Elijah Rosario
  3. Nathan Florence - Ricardo Richards School
    Honorable Mention:

Nahjali Acevedo - Alexander Henderson School

Francisco Hassel - Alexander Henderson School

Section II (grades 4-6):

  1. Karez Tutein - Lew Muckle School
  2. Aniyah Williams - Ricardo Richards School
  3. Chenisse Richards - Ricardo Richards School

Honorable Mention:
Kyniel Anderson - Juanita Gardine School

Aaron Chiang, Jr. - Ricardo Richards School

Section III (grades 7-9):

  1. Kaylah Felix Elena L. - Christian Jr. High School
  2. Westerman & Henry Elena L. - Christian Jr. High School
  3. Klarisse Anne Casala Elena L. - Christian Jr. High School

Section IV (grade 10 and up; open):

  1. Nia Ellis University of the Virgin Islands

     

    Services

    Share on Facebook
    Share on Twitter

    SPONSORS:

    p

    USVI Tourism logo VIYA logo Virgin Islands Water Management Authority logo VIGL Operations logo Three G Consulting logo

    p

     

    pp

    VIAGRIFEST Copyright 2019 /  Website Designed & Maintained by ManOfWeb

    Loading...