Feb 16 - 18th Fairgrounds

Estate Lower Love, St. Croix

Click to add text...

 16-18th 9am-6pm


AGRIFEST 2019 Food Demonstrations & Sales

Food & Refreshment Winners

2019 Overall Winner:

Friendenfeld Moravian Church

Kalloo:

  1. Friendenfeld Moravian Church
  2. Corliss Nathaniel
  3. Tiwana Williams

Red Pea Soup:

  1. Brenda Fawkes
  2. Friendfeld Moravian Church

Maubi:

  1. Edith Matthew
  2. Friendfeld Moravian Church
  3. Helen Straker-Phipps

Carambola:

  1. Helen Straker-Phipps
  2. Tiwana Williams
  3. Rita Chiverton

Papaya Candy:

  1. Lavern Bates
  2. Lyra Tonge
  3. Refuge Tabernacle Church

Dundeslar:

  1. Lyra Tonge
  2. Friendenfeld Moravian Church
  3. Lavern Bates

Peppermint Candy:

  1. Lyra Tonge
  2. Lavern Bates
  3. Jean Rivera

Sugar Cake:

  1. Lavern Bates
  2. Lyra Tonge
  3. Jean Rivera

Lasinger:

  1. Lavern Bates
  2. Lyra Tonge

Pepper Sauce:

  1. Friendenfeld Moravian Church
  2. EDith Matthew
  3. Angela Jerome

Souse:

  1. Corliss Nathaniel
  2. Friendenfeld Moravian Church
  3. Tiwana Williams

Roast Pork:

  1. Friendenfeld Moravian Church
  2. Angela Jerome
  3. Corliss Nathaniel

Salmon Balls:

  1. Lilliana Belardo de O'Neal
  2. Tiwana Williams
  3. Friendenfeld Moravian Church

Limeade:

  1. Friendenfeld Moravian Church
  2. Neil Galloway
  3. Jean Rivera

Sorrel:

  1. Jean Rivera
  2. Neil Galloway
  3. Edith Matthew

Butter Cookies:

  1. Friendenfeld Moravian Church
  2. Charis Rhymer - STT
  3. Jean Rivera

Benye:

  1. Friendenfeld Moravian Church
  2. Catherine Joseph

Saltfish Pate:

  1. Jane Lonsiquot
  2. Friendenfeld Moravian Church
  3. Tiwanna Williams

Pigtail Rice:

  1. Friendenfeld Moravian Church
  2. Tiwanna Williams
  3. Angela Jerome

Crab & Rice:

  1. Corliss Nathaniel
  2. Tiwanna Williams
  3. Lilliana Belardo de O'Neal

Honorable Mention:

  1. John D. Briscoe - Coconut Tart 
  2. Lavern Bates T-8 - a. Cream Cake b. Vienna Cake
  3. Friendenfeld Moravian Church T-4 a. Red Grout

Foods and beverages available include:

  • Kallaloo
  • Roast goat
  • Roast pork
  • Maubi
  • Benye
  • Paté
  • Crab and rice
  • Pumpkin fritters
  • Dundesla
  • Gooseberry
  • Peppermints
Loading...
left
pause play

Services

Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter

SPONSORS:

p

USVI Tourism logo VIYA logo Virgin Islands Water Management Authority logo VIGL Operations logo Three G Consulting logo

p

 

pp

VIAGRIFEST Copyright 2019 /  Website Designed & Maintained by ManOfWeb

Loading...