February 18-20 Fairgrounds

Estate Lower Love, St. Croix

9am - 6pm Daily


2017 AGRIFEST

LIVESTOCK COMPETITION

FINAL RESULTS

 

SENEPOL FAMILY

1st

Annaly Farms

SENEPOL MALE, SENIOR

1st

University of the Virgin Islands

 

2nd

Annaly Farms

 

3rd

Frank Bermudez Farm

 

4th

Jonathan Hitesman

SENEPOL MALE, JUNIOR

1st

University of the Virgin Islands

 

2nd

Annaly Farms

 

3rd

Frank Bermudez Farm

SENEPOL FEMALE, SENIOR

1st

Annaly Farms

 

2nd

University of the Virgin Islands

SENEPOL FEMALE, JUNIOR

1st

Annaly Farms

 

2nd

University of the Virgin Islands

 

3rd

Frank Bermudez Farm

 

4th

Virgin Islands Bureau of Corrections

BEEF MALE, JUNIOR

1st

Kenneth Henry

 

2nd

Jonathan Hitesman

BEEF FEMALE, SENIOR

1st

Nicolas Hitesman

 

2nd

Marva Austrie

BEEF FEMALE, JUNIOR

1st

Jonathan Hitesman

 

2nd

Nicolas Hitesman

DAIRY MALE

1st

Caesar-Troutman Farm

DAIRY FEMALE

1st

Kenneth Henry

GOAT FAMILY, IMPORT BREED

1st

Henry Richards, Sr.

 

2nd

Jose Bermudez / Bermudez Farm

GOAT MALE, IMPORT BREED

1st

Henry Richards, Sr.

 

2nd

Jose Bermudez / Bermudez Farm

 

3rd

Sejah Farm of the Virgin Islands

 

4th

Bergan Valley Farm

GOAT FEMALE, IMPORT BREED

1st

Henry Richards, Sr.

 

2nd

Sejah Farm of the Virgin Islands

 

3rd

Jose Bermudez / Bermudez Farm

 

GOAT FAMILY, LOCAL BREED

1st

Herbert Farm

 

2nd

Sejah Farm of the Virgin Islands

 

3rd

Bernard Flavius

 

4th

Nelthropp Farm

GOAT MALE LOCAL BREED

1st

MaryJane Coles

 

2nd

Bernard Flavius

 

3rd

Herbert Farm

 

4th

Steadroy Mintas

GOAT FEMALE LOCAL BREED

1st

Henry Richards, Sr.

 

2nd

Herbert Farm

 

3rd

Bernard Flavius

 

4th

Nelthropp Farm

SHEEP FAMILY, IMPORT BREED

1st

Jose Bermudez / Bermudez Farm

 

2nd

Bergan Valley Farm

SHEEP MALE, IMPORT BREED

1st

University of the Virgin Islands

 

2nd

Sejah Farm of the Virgin Islands

 

3rd

Bergan Valley Farm

 

4th

Jose Bermudez / Bermudez Farm

SHEEP FEMALE, IMPORT BREED

1st

University of the Virgin Islands

 

2nd

Jose Bermudez / Bermudez Farm

SHEEP FAMILY, LOCAL BREED

1st

Herbert Farm

 

2nd

Nelthropp Farm

 

3rd

Velez Farm

 

4th

Amir Khalil

SHEEP MALE, LOCAL BREED

1st

Velez Farm

 

2nd

University of the Virgin Islands

 

3rd

Sejah Farm of the Virgin Islands

 

4th

Herbert Farm

SHEEP FEMALE, LOCAL BREED

1st

Maryam Benedit

 

2nd

University of the Virgin Islands

 

3rd

Sejah Farm of the Virgin Islands

 

4th

Nicolas Hitesman

SWINE MALE

1st

Giron Farm

SWINE FEMALE

1st

Hamilton Farm – James Hamilton

 

2nd

3 Little Pigs Farm

 

3rd

Steve Nesbitt

 

4th

Giron Farm

 

RABBIT MALE

1st

Joey Swanson

 

2nd

Janetta Soanes – Soanes Farm

 

3rd

Rodney Thomas

 

4th

Briana Reyes

RABBIT FEMALE

1st

Dawn-Marie Thomas

 

2nd

Diana Washington

 

3rd

Samuel Soanes – Soanes Farm

 

4th

Jenny Turk

POULTRY COMMERCIAL

1st

Orville Brookes

 

2nd

Wendell Cox

 

3rd

Romano Thomas

 

4th

Arthur Richards Poultry Project

POULTRY FANCY

1st

Josie Calhoon

 

2nd

DeVante Thomas

 

3rd

Wendell Cox

 

4th

Mary Jane Coles

POULTRY WATERFOWL

1st

Nicolas Hitesman

 

2nd

Marsha Thomas

 

3rd

Wendell Cox

 

4th

Hewitt Periera / Jabudah’s Farm

POULTRY OTHER

1st

Jose Rivera

 

2nd

Benjamin Alicea

 

3rd

Orville Brookes

SWEEPSTAKES AWARD

 

Thomas Farms

 

Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Sponsors:


   



Agriculture and Food Fair of the US Virgin Islands

Website created by manofweb ®